The spring pike
Final result
Place | Point | Name | Partial results |
1 | 435 cm | Team Shrimp salad (Dan Sundström, Magnus Lind, Pierre Holm) | 99, 98, 94, 72 and 72 |
2 | 413 cm | Mollberg's Mixture (Lasse Sjöblom, Mikael Carlenstam, Nicka Hellenberg) | 107, 85, 76, 74 and 71 |
3 | 408 cm | Mighty Pike (Ulf Hagman, Benke Sjödin) | 102, 81, 77, 76 and 72 |
4 | 405 cm | Savage Pikehunters (Jari Göras Axner, Eero Haara, Robert Belin) | 90, 89, 80, 76 and 70 |
5 | 398 cm | Aros Anglers (Joakim Waxin, Fredrik Waxin, Henrik Hagman) | 86, 84, 81, 76 and 71 |
6 | 394 cm | Lindahl's Fishing&Nature (Lars Lindahl, Patrik Plensners, Bernt Söder) | 90, 83, 79, 71 and 71 |
7 | 393 cm | West Hill Anglers (Mattias Leksell, Mikael Leksell, Magnus Morath) | 100, 75, 74, 73 and 71 |
8 | 386 cm | Alfredanglers (Fredrik Larsson, Alexander Hellblom, Milo Larsson) | 82, 79, 77, 74 and 74 |
9 | 385 cm | The dudes (Joakim Jegestad, Robert Eriksson, Jan Henriksson) | 90, 77, 76, 72 and 70 |
10 | 385 cm | Nothing To Lose 2 (Johannes, Berndt, Sebastian) | 89, 78, 77, 71 and 70 |
11 | 382 cm | Tie (Magnus Holtmar, Rasmus Grebacken, OlleLundstedt) | 88, 77, 77, 70 and 70 |
12 | 351 cm | Pinglor And Boys (Alexander Forslund, Magnus Rapp) | 71, 70, 70, 70 and 70 |
13 | 336 cm | Lucifer (Tomas Reissmüller, David Jerresand, Simon Jerresand) | 106, 85, 75 and 70 |
14 | 315 cm | Team Lt (Nedas Babkinas, Rimas Jakubauskas, Jack Isak) | 85, 83, 74 and 73 |
15 | 306 cm | Team Finess (Lars Englund, Lars Lundberg, Stefan Rydback) | 84, 81, 71 and 70 |
16 | 305 cm | Northbite (Leon Arffman, Lukas Lindstedt, Patrik Holmqvist) | 82, 80, 73 and 70 |
17 | 304 cm | Flannel (Kenneth Karlsson, Robert Hellkvist, Lars Berglund) | 77, 77, 75 and 75 |
18 | 296 cm | Glädjehgget (PONTUS KARSENBARG, JOAKIM HAHNE, ERIK HESLING, ) | 83, 72, 71 and 70 |
19 | 294 cm | Team Piscandi (Björn Berg, Lotta Bagger, Micael Sjöström) | 79, 74, 71 and 70 |
20 | 289 cm | Team 112:A (Leo Waldner, Johan Nilsson, Simon Classon) | 75, 73, 71 and 70 |
21 | 270 cm | Team Lysmask (Max Boström, Oskar Levin, Carl Lindahl) | 100, 98 and 72 |
22 | 260 cm | Flyspin Adelsö (Anders Holm, Magnus Weslien) | 95, 89 and 76 |
23 | 258 cm | Team Mkc (Johan Hellberg, Markus Forsten, Thomas Johansson Greene) | 110, 75 and 73 |
24 | 245 cm | Larsa Lures/Ltj (Emil Larsson, Joel Mäkitalo, Jimmy Mattsson) | 91, 84 and 70 |
25 | 240 cm | Predator Fishing Scandinavia (Martin Wahlquist, Christian Wahlquist, Erik Segnestam) | 87, 79 and 74 |
26 | 239 cm | Club Pike (Björn Lundell, Magnus Arvhammar, Toni välimäki) | 94, 75 and 70 |
27 | 237 cm | Team Dirkadirk (Stefan Nordin, Johan Sundheden) | 87, 78 and 72 |
28 | 236 cm | The boat giant (Fredrik Qvicker, Fredrik Hansson) | 85, 79 and 72 |
29 | 234 cm | Team Pikeblood (Mats Holmgren, Ali Bouraoui, Micke Svensson) | 89, 73 and 72 |
30 | 230 cm | The Pike Express (Jens Ekhamn, Stefan Holmudd, Mikael Södergren) | 84, 76 and 70 |
31 | 225 cm | Team Trinte/Fox Rage (Joakim Persson, Fredrik Malmström, Edgar Enblom) | 80, 75 and 70 |
32 | 217 cm | Badassfishing (Joel Nejdling, Magnus Gladh, Fredrik Blanck) | 75, 72 and 70 |
33 | 216 cm | Team FPS (Felix Calmegård, Sebastian Jönsson, Petter Winberg) | 73, 72 and 71 |
34 | 178 cm | Team Hedenström (Ricard Hedenström, Cristofer Hedenström, Mattias Greven Van Dinther) | 90 and 88 |
35 | 166 cm | American Tackle Sweden (Jonatan Brunnelöv, Sebastian Calinescu, Max Riesel) | 90 and 76 |
36 | 159 cm | Team Silverfisk (Johan Holmgren, Tommy Nilsson, Pontus Holmgren) | 81 and 78 |
37 | 157 cm | Team Gårilla (Gustav Bergman, Max Lager, Rickard Gulström) | 84 and 73 |
38 | 156 cm | The Sea & Sea Guides (Robert Lilja, Kristian Jansson) | 79 and 77 |
39 | 152 cm | Team Djupfishing (Ari Kumpulainen, Kristiina Kankainen, Wilmer Kumpulainen) | 82 and 70 |
40 | 151 cm | Team Miab (Kevin Lundvall, Joakim Danneker) | 81 and 70 |
41 | 151 cm | Team North (Jan Eklund, Robin Gustafsson, Tommy Forsberg) | 81 and 70 |
42 | 149 cm | Team Aztek (Tomi Paavola, Jimmy Söderlind, Christian Johansson) | 78 and 71 |
43 | 149 cm | Toby Dick (Tony Möllergren, Max Andersson, Staffan Norlin) | 75 and 74 |
44 | 144 cm | A.jensen Flyfishing & Friends (Christian Pizzoni Elfving, Jonas Skotte, Anders Kjellén) | 74 and 70 |
45 | 142 cm | Team Jomas (Johan Sjöberg, Marcus Broman, Joakim Sjöberg) | 72 and 70 |
46 | 142 cm | Pikeaboo (Thomas Sandh, Isak Hampel Klang, Aslak Olofsson) | 71 and 71 |
47 | 104 cm | Fishing And Stylez (Nasim Abu Qouta, Zubair Jalil, Bayram Pektas) | 104 |
48 | 80 cm | Team Grundstöten (Nukoon Chunokun, Vlado Ilic, Daniel Grankvist) | 80 |
49 | 78 cm | The blue stripes (Wille Bäckström, Fredrik Sjöblom, Olle Sjöblom) | 78 |
50 | 77 cm | Local Zeros (Albin Einarsson, Marcus Johansson, Philip Sande) | 77 |
51 | 74 cm | Team Busta (Marco Bustamante, Elias Bustamante, Camilo Bossi) | 74 |
52 | 73 cm | Team Kråkvik (Richard Bernving, Jocke Berglin, Michael Berglin) | 73 |
53 | 72 cm | Team 79/80 (Anders Filling, Linus Mickelsson, Ernst Ålund) | 72 |
54 | 70 cm | Team Garbage (Jimmy Larsson, Magnus Pettersson) | 70 |
55 | 70 cm | Tonghugg (Johan Staaf, Zet Alonzo) | 70 |
Biggest fishes
Place | Point | Name | |
1 | 110 cm | Team Mkc (Johan Hellberg, Markus Forsten, Thomas Johansson Greene) | Johan Hellberg |
2 | 107 cm | Mollberg's Mixture (Lasse Sjöblom, Mikael Carlenstam, Nicka Hellenberg) | Nick Hellenberg |
3 | 106 cm | Lucifer (Tomas Reissmüller, David Jerresand, Simon Jerresand) | Tomas Reissmuller |
4 | 104 cm | Fishing And Stylez (Nasim Abu Qouta, Zubair Jalil, Bayram Pektas) | Bayram Pektas |
5 | 102 cm | Mighty Pike (Ulf Hagman, Benke Sjödin) | Benke Sjödin |
6 | 100 cm | Team Lysmask (Max Boström, Oskar Levin, Carl Lindahl) | Oskar Levin |
7 | 100 cm | West Hill Anglers (Mattias Leksell, Mikael Leksell, Magnus Morath) | |
8 | 99 cm | Team Shrimp salad (Dan Sundström, Magnus Lind, Pierre Holm) | Pierre Holm |
9 | 98 cm | Team Lysmask (Max Boström, Oskar Levin, Carl Lindahl) | Max Boström |
10 | 98 cm | Team Shrimp salad (Dan Sundström, Magnus Lind, Pierre Holm) | Magnus Lind |
Statistics
- • Diameter: 78.20 cm.
- • Total: 129.81 meters.
Participants, seats: 66
No | Name | SPL ID | |
1 | Martin Wahlquist, Christian Wahlquist, Erik Segnestam | Predator Fishing Scandinavia | |
2 | Tony Möllergren, Max Andersson, Staffan Norlin | Toby Dick | |
3 | Henrik Anderson, mikael andersson, Mattias Wallén | Team Uppsala Pike Brigade | |
4 | Nasim Abu Qouta, Zubair Jalil, Bayram Pektas | Fishing And Stylez | |
5 | Björn Lundell, Magnus Arvhammar, Toni välimäki | Club Pike | |
6 | Jari Göras Axner, Eero Haara, Robert Belin | Savage Pikehunters | |
7 | Ulf Hagman, Benke Sjödin | Mighty Pike | |
8 | Thomas Sandh, Isak Hampel Klang, Aslak Olofsson | Pikeaboo | |
9 | Jan Eklund, Robin Gustafsson, Tommy Forsberg | Team North | |
10 | Max Boström, Oskar Levin, Carl Lindahl | Team Lysmask | |
11 | Fredrik Bergman, Daniel Schedin, Linus Larsson | Team Vazz | |
12 | Jimmy Larsson, Magnus Pettersson | Team Garbage | |
13 | Anders Filling, Linus Mickelsson, Ernst Ålund | Team 79/80 | |
14 | Lasse Sjöblom, Mikael Carlenstam, Nicka Hellenberg | Mollbergs Blandning | |
15 | Joakim Persson, Fredrik Malmström, Edgar Enblom | Team Trinte/Fox Rage | |
16 | Joakim Jegestad, Robert Eriksson, Jan Henriksson | Snubbarna | |
17 | Dan Sundström, Magnus Lind, Pierre Holm | Team Räksallad | |
18 | Lars Lindahl, Patrik Plensners, Bernt Söder | Lindahls Fiske&Natur | |
19 | Wille Bäckström, Fredrik Sjöblom, Olle Sjöblom | Blåränderna | |
20 | Emil Larsson, Joel Mäkitalo, Jimmy Mattsson | Larsa Lures/Ltj | |
21 | Kenneth Karlsson, Robert Hellkvist, Lars Berglund | Flanell | |
22 | Fredrik Larsson, Alexander Hellblom, Milo Larsson | Alfredanglers | |
23 | Joakim Waxin, Fredrik Waxin, Henrik Hagman | Aros Anglers | |
24 | Mattias Leksell, Mikael Leksell, Magnus Morath | West Hill Anglers | |
25 | Linus Magnusson, Johan Jönsson | Mörtligan | |
26 | Magnus Holtmar, Rasmus Grebacken, OlleLundstedt | Slips | |
27 | johan holmgren, tommy nilsson, pontus holmgren | Team Silverfisk | |
28 | Tim kjellén, Linus Alvin | Team Wezzan | |
29 | Leon Arffman, Lukas Lindstedt, Patrik Holmqvist | Northbite | |
30 | Ari Kumpulainen, Kristiina Kankainen, Wilmer Kumpulainen | Team Djupfishing | |
31 | Tomas Reissmüller, David Jerresand, Simon Jerresand | Luzifer | |
32 | Felix Calmegård, Sebastian Jönsson, Petter Winberg | Team Fps | |
33 | Joel Nejdling, Magnus Gladh, Fredrik Blanck | Badassfishing | |
34 | PONTUS KARSENBARG, JOAKIM HAHNE, ERIK HESLING, | Glädjehugget | |
35 | Mats Holmgren, Ali Bouraoui, Micke Svensson | Team Pikeblood | |
36 | Jonatan Brunnelöv, Sebastian Calinescu, Max Riesel | American Tackle Sweden | |
37 | Alexander Lundin, Petter Dunbäck, Fredrik Lindqvist | Syntax Error | |
38 | Johan Sjöberg, Marcus Broman, Joakim Sjöberg | Team Jomas | |
39 | Kevin Lundvall, Joakim Danneker | Team Miab | |
40 | Jonas Friberg, Niclas Stensson, Patrik Friberg | Papegojorna Från Högdalen | |
41 | Johan Enander, Mattias Loryd, Kristoffer Brandt | Team Nöff Nöff | |
42 | Marco Bustamante, Elias Bustamante, Camilo Bossi | Team Busta | |
43 | Hans Forsten, Tommy Eriksson, Gustav Ågren | Team Mkc 2 | |
44 | Richard Bernving, Jocke Berglin, Michael Berglin | Team Kråkvik | |
45 | Nukoon Chunokun, Vlado Ilic , Daniel Grankvist | Team Grundstöten | |
46 | Christian Pizzoni Elfving, Jonas Skotte, Anders Kjellén | A.jensen Flyfishing & Friends | |
47 | Albin Einarsson, Marcus Johansson, Philip Sande | Local Zeros | |
48 | Fredrik Qvicker, Fredrik Hansson | Båtgiganten | |
49 | Jan Stojkovic, Johan Radebach, Jonas Ivarsson | Rizla/C-Laget | |
50 | Johannes, Berndt, Sebastian | Nothing To Lose 2 | |
51 | Stefan Nordin, Johan Sundheden | Team Dirkadirk | |
52 | Jens Ekhamn, Stefan Holmudd, Mikael Södergren | Gäddexpressen | |
53 | Ricard Hedenström, Cristofer Hedenström, Mattias Greven Van Dinther | Team Hedenström | |
54 | Gustav bergman, max lager, Rickard gullström | Team Gårilla | |
55 | Nedas Babkinas, Rimas Jakubauskas, Jack Isak | Team Lt | |
56 | Mats Rylander, Alexander Brorsson, Katarina Viklund | Team Blue Saints | |
57 | Leo Waldner, Johan Nilsson, Simon Classon | Team 112:A | |
58 | Lars Englund, Lars Lundberg, Stefan Rydback | Team Finess | |
59 | Anders Holm, Magnus Weslien | Flyspin Adelsö | |
60 | Tomi Paavola, Jimmy Söderlind, Christian Johansson | Team Aztek | |
61 | Johan Staaf, Zet Alonzo | Tunghugg | |
62 | Johan Hellberg, Markus Forsten, Thomas Johansson Greene | Team Mkc | |
63 | Björn Berg, Lotta Bagger, Micael Sjöström | Team Piscandi | |
64 | Alexander Forslund, Magnus Rapp | Pinglor Och Pojkar | |
65 | Andreas Johnsson, Linus Johnsson, Ludvig Olsson Svahn | Real Stäket junior | |
66 | Robert Lilja, Kristian Jansson | Sjö&Havsguiderna |