The pike fight Spring 2022


Final result

PlacePointNamePartial results
1459 cmTeam Arcticpike (Nils Wallin, Daniel Fälth, Gustaf Gröning)125, 120, 117 and 97
2409 cmTeam Gäddfighten (Fredrik Sundkvist, Christoffer Sundkvist, Pär Dahlgren)109, 100, 100 and 100
3399 cmTeam Banana (Victor Edvardsson, Oscar Englund, Magnus Englund)106, 104, 98 and 91
4394 cmTeam Waterproof (Martin Axelsson, Tobias Larsson, Rasmus Falk)103, 100, 96 and 95
5386 cmTeam Älgläpp (Andreas Norgren, Peter Nyström)102, 98, 93 and 93
6384 cmTeam Nickel Ulm (Jocke Hedlund, Calle Kvist, Mathiaz Brink)103, 99, 99 and 83
7383 cmTeam Spero (Fredrik Hellman, Filip Johansson, Tobias Funestig)106, 98, 92 and 87
8374 cmSavage Pikehunters (Jari Göras Axner, Eero Haara, Robert Belin)106, 100, 85 and 83
9373 cmHJ Baits (Micke Hedqvist Anton Lundberg)104, 101, 88 and 80
10370 cmTeam Wolfhead (Jimi Lindqvist, Anton Hedlund, Pontus Thurin)95, 92, 92 and 91
11365 cmTeam Waara (Emil Waara, Simon Waara, Erik Nordling)106, 90, 87 and 82
12365 cmTeam Spökfiskarna (Anders Sällstedt, Kristian Dahlander, Björn Norell)103, 90, 89 and 83
13364 cmTeam The Dudes (Robert Eriksson Joakim Jegestad Jan Henriksson)97, 92, 89 and 86
14354 cmTeam North (Jan Eklund, Robin Gustafsson, Tommy Forsberg)96, 87, 86 and 85
15350 cmMiekofishing.se (Jonas Henniger, Anders Fröbom, Karl Henniger)100, 90, 80 and 80
16343 cmAce Of Anglers (Viktor Hases, Michael Åkerberg, Michael Fors)98, 85, 80 and 80
17291 cmTeam Gadö Gator Grinders (John Dahlgren, Axel Dahlgren, Martin Kockum)107, 96 and 88
18274 cmTeam Lirka (Gregor Bergquist, Anel Dedovic, Albert Fejza)95, 95 and 84
19266 cmPp-Lures (Rickard Hedlund, Eric Nelson, Andreas Nordqvist)102, 83 and 81
20262 cmTeam Kaos (Jimmy Eriksson, Charlie Kordes, Tomas Damberg)93, 87 and 82
21262 cmTunggung (Axel Dahlström, Elias Engholm, Anders Palander)91, 86 and 85
22251 cmTeam Båttid (Andreas Rindeskär, Jimmie Söderlund, Daniel Edmarker)88, 82 and 81
23199 cmTeam Hahne / Eagle Fishing (Adam Hahne, Filip Hahne, Rasmus Högström)100 and 99
24190 cmTeam Fiskmas (Tobias Engqvist, Fredrik Andersson, Carin Engqvist)98 and 92
25188 cmTeam Fat Pike (Jonny Mattbäck, Thomas Ullström)104 and 84
26184 cmThe Taffs (Jonathan Nedeljkovic, Linnea Lönn, Andreas Benavente)95 and 89
27182 cmTeam Braxnecke (Anton Johansson, Axel Johansson Martin Ivarsson)91 and 91
28181 cmTeam Frugan (Klas Nelin, Erik Lundqvist, Daniel Eliasson)93 and 88
29178 cmEagle Bear (Rickard Nordström, Mats Ramkvist, Glenn Strömberg)97 and 81
30107 cmBetrayed In The Bay (Jonas Lönnbark, David Wahlborg, Jimmy Skevik)107
3198 cmDala Byggsam (Conny Ekstrand. Anders Gustafsson. Peter Karlsson)98
3296 cmTeam Westerholm (Tony Westerholm, Tor Westerholm)96
3395 cmTeam FIP (Johan Karlsson, Linus Holmblad)95
3493 cmTeam Gäddgävlar (Buster Jonsson Mårten Andersson Erik Jansson)93
3591 cmOne More Fishing (Johan Larsson, Johan Helen, Pontus Eriksson)91
3691 cmRuffanglers (Mårten Wester, Joakim Sjöberg)91
3791 cmTeam Serigös?! (Marcus Tallbo-Pierre, Jesper Norberg, Robert Johansson)91
3886 cmTeam Bz (Toni Jern, Mikael Söderman, Jorge Duarte)86
3983 cmTeam Eriksson (Tommy Eriksson, Stefan Eriksson)83
4080 cmTunggung 2 (Jesper Nyström, Philip Jansson)80
4180 cmTeam Big Bay Fishing (William Källström, Martin Lindbergh)80

Biggest fishes

PlacePointName
1125 cmTeam Arcticpike (Nils Wallin, Daniel Fälth, Gustaf Gröning)Nils Wallin
2120 cmTeam Arcticpike (Nils Wallin, Daniel Fälth, Gustaf Gröning)Daniel Fälth
3117 cmTeam Arcticpike (Nils Wallin, Daniel Fälth, Gustaf Gröning)Daniel Fälth
4109 cmTeam Gäddfighten (Fredrik Sundkvist, Christoffer Sundkvist, Pär Dahlgren)Pär Dahlgren
5107 cmTeam Gadö Gator Grinders (John Dahlgren, Axel Dahlgren, Martin Kockum)Martin Kockum
6107 cmBetrayed In The Bay (Jonas Lönnbark, David Wahlborg, Jimmy Skevik)Jonas Lönnbark
7106 cmTeam Spero (Fredrik Hellman, Filip Johansson, Tobias Funestig)Fredrik Hellman
8106 cmSavage Pikehunters (Jari Göras Axner, Eero Haara, Robert Belin)Jari Goras Axner
9106 cmTeam Banana (Victor Edvardsson, Oscar Englund, Magnus Englund)Victor Edvardsson
10106 cmTeam Waara (Emil Waara, Simon Waara, Erik Nordling)Erik Nordling

Statistics

  • • Diameter: 93.25 cm.
  • • Total: 100.71 meters.

Participants, places: 52

NoNameSPL ID
1

Klas Nelin, Erik Lundqvist, Daniel Eliasson

Team Frugan

2

Martin Axelsson, Tobias Larsson, Rasmus Falk

Team Waterproof

3

Fredrik Sundkvist, Christoffer Sundkvist, Pär Dahlgren

Team Gäddfighten

15 →

4

Micke Hedqvist Anton lundberg

HJ Baits

5

Bror e Olsson, Thomas Olsen

Wolfcreeklures Blockstopp

510 →

6

Fredrik Hellman, Filip Johansson, Tobias Funestig

Team Spero

511 →

7

John Dahlgren, Axel Dahlgren, Martin Kockum

Team Gadö Gator Grinders

8

William Källström, Martin Lindbergh

Team Big Bay Fishing

637 →

9

Buster jonsson mårten Andersson erik Jansson

Team Gäddgävlar

10

Anton Johansson, Axel Johansson Martin Ivarsson

Team Braxnacke

11

Max Bäck, Fredrik Gesar, Mattias Storgärds

Team Team Vevstopp

12

Wictor edvardsson, Oscar Englund, Magnus Englund

Team Banana

13

Anders Sällstedt, Kristian Dahlander, Björn Norell

Team Spökfiskarna

14

Jonas Lönnbark, David Wahlborg, Jimmy Skevik

Sviken I Viken

15

Andreas Norgren, Peter Nyström

Team Älgläpp

16

Toni Jern, Mikael Söderman, Jorge Duarte

Team Bz

17

Jimmy Eriksson, Charlie Kordes, Tomas Damberg

Team Kaos

18

Jonny Mattbäck, Thomas Ullström

Team Fat Pike

19

Tommy Eriksson, Stefan Eriksson

Team Eriksson

20

Adam Hahne, Filip Hahne, Rasmus Högström

Team Hahne / Eagle Fishing

635 →

21

Rickard Hedlund, Eric Nelson, Andreas Nordqvist

Pp-Lures

22

Joakim Gustafsson, Niklas Eriksson, Marcus Sterner

Team Eagle Fishing

642 →

23

Lars Albinsson, Pelle Saxe, Simon Boklund

Team Fyffes

24

Cricket Moqvist, Stefan Ljungkrantz

Team Fiskis Och Festis

25

Andreas Rindeskär, Jimmie Söderlund, Daniel Edmarker

Team Båttid

26

Marcus Tallbo-Pierre, Jesper Norberg, Robert Johansson

Team Serigös?!

498 →

27

Jimi Lindqvist, Anton Hedlund, Pontus Thurin

Team Varghuvud

572 →

28

Nils Wallin, Daniel Fälth, Gustaf Gröning

Team Arcticpike

29

Tobias Engqvist, Fredrik Andersson, Carin Engqvist

Team Fiskmas

664 →

30

Emil Waara, Simon Waara, Erik Nordling

Team Waara

31

Jan Eklund, Robin Gustafsson, Tommy Forsberg

Team North

459 →

32

Joakim Nilsdon Ola Johansson

Team Sofiero

33

Rickard Nordström, Mats Ramkvist, Glenn Strömberg

Örnbjörn

574 →

34

Viktor Hases, Michael Åkerberg, Michael Fors

Ace Of Anglers

35

Tim Björkman Joakim Grundström Kevin Persson

Team Bondfiske

36

Johan larsson, johan helen , pontus eriksson

One More Fishing

37

Mårten Wester, Joakim Sjöberg

Ruffanglers

38

Tony Westerholm, Tor Westerholm

Team Westerholm

39

Jonathan Nedeljkovic, Linnea Lönn, Andreas Benavente

Taffsarna

40

Gregor Bergquist, Anel Dedovic, Albert Fejza

Team Lirka

567 →

41

Jocke Hedlund, Calle Kvist, Mathiaz Brink

Team Nickel Ulm

443 →

42

Axel Dahlström, Elias Engholm, Anders Palander

Tunggung

43

Robert Eriksson Joakim Jegestad Jan Henriksson

Team Snubbarna

190 →

44

Mattias Brix, Tony Andersson, Anders Nyman

Team Mat

45

Jari Göras Axner, Eero Haara, Robert Belin

Savage Pikehunters

484 →

46

Conny Ekstrand. Anders Gustafsson. Peter Karlsson

Dala Byggsam

630 →

47

Jesper Nyström, Philip Jansson

Tunggung 2

48

Jesper Nyström, Philip Jansson

Tunggung 2

49

Jari Göras Axner, Eero Haara, Robert Belin

Savage Pikehunters

484 →

50

Conny Ekstrand. Anders Gustafsson. Peter Karlsson

Dala Byggsam

630 →

51

Johan Karlsson, Linus Holmblad

Team FIP

52

Jonas Henniger, Anders Fröbom, Karl Henniger

Miekofishing.se

676 →

Total: 52 Teams (130 persons)
en_USEnglish
Scroll to Top