Nordic River Pike Open 2022
Final result
Largest fishes
Position | Score | Name | |
1 | 124 cm | Team Joni (Johnny Ågran, Niklas Wester) | Niklas Wester |
2 | 116 cm | Team Vazz (Fredrik Bergman, Daniel Schedin, Hampus Magnusson) | Daniel Schedin |
3 | 111 cm | Team Pig Hunters (Max Jonsson, Vilgot Lilja, Emil Bäcklund) | Max Johnson |
4 | 106 cm | Team Riverside (Tobias Gideonsson, Daniel Åkebrand) | Tobias Gideonsson |
5 | 105 cm | Glapøjkarna (Joris Ermann, Jonathan Zetterlund, Isak Yngvesson) | Isak Yngvesson |
6 | 104 cm | Jrt Fishing (Jimmy Nilsson, Rikard Hugosson, Tomas Söderberg) | Richard Hugosson |
7 | 102 cm | Team Dumfiske (Elias Nilsson, Mattias Hjukström, Jonathan Österlind) | Jonathan Österlind |
8 | 101 cm | Team Latitude65 (Alexander Harpa, Lucas Hedlund, Mattias Andersson) | Lucas Hedlund |
9 | 100 cm | Team Vazz (Fredrik Bergman, Daniel Schedin, Hampus Magnusson) | Daniel Schedin |
10 | 100 cm | Team individual disappointment (Mattias Bertheim, Daniel Bäckström, Emil Westerlund) | Emil Westerlund |
Statistics
- • Average: 89.42 cm.
- • Total: 59.02 meter.
Participant, spots: 23
No | Name | SPL ID | |
1 | Fredrik Sundkvist, Christoffer Sundkvist | Team Gäddfighten | |
2 | Mattias Bertheim, Daniel Bäckström, Emil Westerlund | Teamenständigbesvikelse | |
3 | Tobias Gideonsson, Daniel Åkebrand | Team Riverside | |
4 | Thomas Barkemo, Emanuel Stenman, Gustaf Sundqvist | Vindeln Smurfarna | |
5 | Michel Cardoso, Pierre Cardoso, Oskar Lingefelt | Team Westgear | |
6 | Fredrik Bergman, Daniel Schedin, Hampus Magnusson | Team Vazz | |
7 | Uffe Karlsson, Patrik Leidstedt | Team B8Mate/Wulf Lures | |
8 | Jimmy Larsson, Magnus Pettersson | Team Garbage | |
9 | Kaj Mäki-Kala, Andreas Pettersson, Nicklas Backlund | Team Acs | |
10 | Allan Ottosen, Jesper Stenkilde | Wild Goat | |
11 | Max Jonsson, Vilgot Lilja, Emil Bäcklund | Team Grisjägarna | |
12 | Nicklas Eriksson , Marcus Sterner , Joakim Gustafsson | Team Eagle Fishing | |
13 | Martin Ajnefelt Svedjeholm, Jens Jonsson | Team Jaktia Piteå | |
14 | Joris Ermann, Jonathan Zetterlund, Isak Yngvesson | Glapöjkarna | |
15 | Jimmy Nilsson, Rikard Hugosson, Tomas Söderberg | Jrt Fishing | |
16 | Cristian Raiting, Adrian Escobar, Rasmus Olofsson | Team Piketracker 2 | |
17 | Alexander Nordlund, Jakob Nordlund, Johan Söderberg | Team Local Fishing | |
18 | Elias Nilsson, Mattias Hjukström, Jonathan Österlind | Team Dumfiske | |
19 | Johnny Ågran, Niklas Wester | Team Joni | |
20 | David Aronsson, Marlene Söderbom, Thomas Nordqvist | Northpredator 10 | |
21 | Peter Lindholm, Marcus Lennartsson, Daniel Lennartsson | Team Träskfiske | |
22 | Simon Larsson, Andreas Marklund, Oskar Moren | Team Esox | |
23 | Alexander Harpa, Lucas Hedlund, Mattias Andersson | Team Latitude65 |